Faculty List | Hugh Wooding Law School

Name:
Sort By: Order By:

Mr Ravi Rajcoomar

Associate Tutor - Transitional Programme - Criminal Practice & Procedure - Transitional

The Hon Mr Justice Frank Seepersad

Associate Tutor - Transitional Programme - Trial Advocacy, Transitional

Ms. Janice Modeste

June Renie Law Library - Law Librarian
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ms. Anselma Mohammed

June Renie Law Library - Librarian 1

Ms. Alana Humphrey

Administration - Registrar

The Hon. Madame Justice Alice Yorke Soo-Hon

Administration - Assistant Registrar, Property Maintenance and Finance

The Hon. Madame Justice Alice Yorke Soo-Hon

Administration - Assistant Registrar, Human Resources and Student Welfare

Mrs. Annika Browne

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Mrs. Barbara Lodge-Johnson

Legal Aid Clinic - Ag. Director

Mrs Rhonda Parris-De Freitas

Legal Aid Clinic - Director

Ms. Petronilla Sylvester

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Ms. Liselle Guerin

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Mrs. Kathy-Ann Hogan

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Mr. Marlon Moore

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Mr. Jason Nathu

Legal Aid Clinic - Tutor

Mr. Timothy Affonso

Associate Tutor - Constitutional Law/Law and Legal Systems

Mr. Darrell Allahar

Associate Tutor - Civil Procedure and Practice I

Mr. Lyndon Abdool

Quality Assurance, Research and Effectiveness - Manager

Ms. Lauren Raghubir

Quality Assurance, Research and Effectiveness - Institutional Research Officer

Mr. Gregory Delzin

Associate Tutor - Transitional - Civil Procedure and Practice I

Mr. Herman Bolai

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Conveyancing and Registration of Title

The Hon. Mr. Justice Devindra Rampersad

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy

The Hon. Mr. Justice Devan Rampersad

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II

The Hon. Mr. Justice Kokaram

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Civil Procedure and Practice II

Mrs. Shail Pooransingh-Jamadar

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Ethics, Rights & Obligations of the Legal Profession

Ms. Sonji Pierre-Chase

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Probate Practice & Procedure

Mrs. Aberleen Boodoosingh

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Ethics, Rights & Obligations of the Legal Profession

The Hon. Madame Justice Brown-Antoine

Associate Tutor - Year II Courses - Trial Advocacy - Year II